This information is provided pursuant to arts. 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereafter, EU Reg.) To those who have provided personal data by filling in the registration form on our site.

This information is valid only for this website and has no value for other websites that may be consulted by the user from links on our site or on other websites.

  1. HOLDER OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to articles 4 and 24 of the EU Reg., The Data Holder is:

BLINK SRL

(20156) MILANO, VIA MONTEFELTRO N. 6, MI

The list of possible data processors can be requested from the Data Holder.

  1. COLLECTED DATA

Among the Personal Data collected from this site, autonomously or through third parties, there are, for example: cookies, usage data, email, name and surname.

Personal data may be entered voluntarily by the user or collected automatically through the use of this site.

Any use of cookies – or other tracking tools – by this Site or third party service providers used by this Site, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose to identify the User and to record the related preferences for purposes strictly related to the provision of the service requested by the User.

If the User do not provide with some Personal Data this Site might not be able to provide its services.

The User assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this Site and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

  1. METHOD, PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data will be processed by adoption of appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, revelation, modification or destruction of Personal Data.

Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated above.

The Data will be processed on the basis of Articles 6 and 9 EU Regulation – legal basis of processing of personal data -, in particular, if at least one of the following conditions is met:

  • Consent of the interested party,
  • Execution of a contract or pre-contractual measures taken by the interested party’s request,
  • Compliance with a legal obligation,
  • Legitimate interests’ protection.

Personal Data is collected and processed to allow the Holder to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: navigation statistics, contact with the user.

The Data are processed exclusively for the institutional purposes of the undersigned, or in order to discharge of legal duty, including the adoption of security measures.

The Data may also be processed for marketing and promotion purposes.

  1. ADDRESSEES OR CATEGORIES OF DATA ADDRESSEES

The personal data you provide may be disclosed to addressees or to categories of addressees in order to meet the purposes referred to above in point 4. These addressees or these categories of recipients will process the data as Data Processors or Data Holders.

The data may be transmitted to the operators appointed by the Data Holder for the performance of any service relating to Information Technology.

  1. DATA TRANSFER TO A THIRD COUNTRY AND / OR AN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

The personal data you provide is a subject of processing or intended to be a subject of processing after transfer, will not be transferred to third countries or international organizations.

  1. CONSERVATION PERIOD AND CONSERVATION CRITERIA

In compliance with the provisions of art. 13 paragraph 2 letter a) of the EU Regulation 2016/679, the personal data you provide will be stored in a form that allows identification of data subjects for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which the personal data were collected and processed and in the end it will be destroyed.

  1. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

The interested party may at any time exercise the rights reserved to him/her, confirmed by articles 15 and following of the EU Reg. 2016/679. In particular, the interested party has the right to ask the Data Holder to access personal data and to correct or cancel them or limit the processing of personal data concerning them or to oppose their treatment, to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him/her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form. If the processing is based on Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a), the interested party has the right to withdraw consent at any time without cause any unlawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation. The interested party has the right to obtain: the updating, rectification, or, when there is interest, the integration of data; the cancellation, unless legitimate impediment, the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed.

The interested party also has the right to object in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the purpose of sending promotional material.

These rights can be exercised by e-mailing to the following address:

E-mail: info@blinkgroup.com

or by ordinary mail to the following address:

BLINK SRL

(20156) MILANO, VIA MONTEFELTRO N. 6, MI

In compliance with the provisions of art. 15 letter f) of the above mentioned EU Regulation, the interested party has the right to claim to the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

  1. LEGAL REFERENCES

The complete text of the EU Regulation and the additional relevant national legislation in the field of data protection can be consulted on the website of the Guarantor available at the following link www.garanteprivacy.it

  1. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRESENT INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING

In case of substantial changes with regard to the way of the data processing, we will inform you promptly of such modifications.